Monday, June 22, 2009

I want it now!!! Don't wanna wait!!!!




True Blood last night was FAWESOME!!!! It was funny, scary, and WTF all at in one juicy episode...Sookie and Bill! Sookie and Jessica! Lafayette and the vampires! Eric! Bill at the mall! Jason at Bible camp (shirtless, do they save $ on wardrobe costs?)! This episode went by way to quickly - I NEED MORE!!!!

4 comments:

pops said...

Yeah, we were totally taken by surprise when the episode ended! It was definitely a good one!

Mandi said...

Lafayette..is he a vamp now? Didn't see that one coming.

Bill is yelling at Sookie..man he was pissed.

So glad Pam was on..she is my fav. And Eric..worried about blood in his hair..LOL.

Stalker v1.5 said...

There were moments where I had to remind myself to breathe and scoot back in my chair.

Patti said...

Love Pam too! And the Sookster is in BIIIGGG trouble!!!